About Us

Faculty & Staff

Principal

List of 1 members.

Faculty

List of 39 members.

  • Ms. Mary Aitken 

    Social Science
    314-833-1046
    Bio
  • Ms. Allison Beining 

    English
    314-833-1059
    Bio
  • Ms. Annie Borowiak 

    Mathematics
    314-833-1051
    Bio
  • The Rev. Joseph Cox 

    Theology
    314-833-1055
    Bio
  • Mrs. Deborah Davis 

    Director of Resource Room Services
    314-833-1039
    Bio
  • Mr. Scott DeNoyer 

    Mathematics
    314-833-1048
    Bio
  • Mr. Benjamin Ealick 

    Social Science
    314-833-1056
    Bio
  • Mr. Harold Fisk 

    Science & Mathematics
    314-833-1057
    Bio
  • Mr. Gregory Gastler 

    Choral Music
    314-833-1063
    Bio
  • Mr. Joel Gilbert 

    Social Science
    314-833-1058
    Bio
  • Mr. Eric Glessner 

    Science
    314-833-1037
    Bio
  • Jennifer Haines 

    Guidance Counselor
    314-833-1072
    Bio
  • Mr. Daniel Harms Sr. 

    Assistant Principal, Dean of Students, Social Science
    314-833-1084
    Bio
  • Mr. Kent Hediger 

    Business Teacher/Coach
    314-833-1047
    Bio
  • Ms. Christina Iles 

    Foreign Language
    314-833-1061
    Bio
  • Danielle Jahnke 

    Art
    314-833-1053
    Bio
  • Mr. Matthew Janssen 

    Instrumental Music
    314-833-1077
    Bio
  • Mr. Nathan Johnston 

    Social Science
    314-833-1054
    Bio
  • The Rev. Michael Knippa 

    Theology
    314-833-1050
    Bio
  • Mr. Robert Ladage 

    Registrar, Mathematics
    314-833-1086
    Bio
  • Mr. Brian Lind 

    Science
    314-833-1064
  • Ms. Dawn Martin 

    Mathematics
    314-833-1038
    Bio
  • Mr. Michael Nations 

    English
    314-833-1040
  • Mr. Steven Pfund 

    Science
    314-833-1042
    Bio
  • Mrs. Bethany Pitman 

    English
    314-833-1052
  • Jennifer Porath 

    Instrumental Music
    314-833-1076
  • Mrs. Carol Reinitz 

    Physical Education
    314-833-1065
  • Mrs. Shannon Riggs 

    Family & Consumer Science
    314-833-1032
  • The Rev. Ron Roma 

    Guidance Counselor, Theology
    314-833-1073
    Bio
  • Mr. Wilbert Rusch Jr. 

    Science
    314-833-1035
  • Mr. Evan Sanft 

    Instrumental Music
    314-833-1075
  • Mrs. Laura Schaefer 

    English
    314-833-1045
    Bio
  • Mr. Steven Schmid 

    Science
    314-833-1036
    Bio
  • Casandra Schodl 

    Foreign Language
    314-833-1041
  • Mrs. Ebony Sistrunk 

    Director of Academic Counseling
    314-833-1070
    Bio
  • Mr. Kenneth Steinbrueck 

    Industrial Technology, IT Coordinator
    (314) 833-1034
    Bio
  • Mrs. Patricia Striker 

    Foreign Language
    314-833-1043
    Bio
  • Mrs. Debbie Weltmer 

    Librarian, Resource Room
    314-833-1067
    Bio
  • Mrs. Christine Wilson 

    School Nurse/Health Professions
    314-833-1087
Teachers help me learn by challenging me do my best. They are still always there for me to lean back on if I need help.

Natalie Robinson
Class of 2019

Staff

List of 9 members.

  • Mrs. Erica Eggerding 

    Community Engagement Coordinator
  • Mr. Mark Linneman 

    Athletic Director
    314-833-1085
    Bio
  • Mrs. Laura Maschhoff 

    Communications Assistant
    314-833-1089
  • Mrs. Colleen Oge 

    Assistant to the Admissions Director
  • Mrs. Jennifer Pawlitz 

    Community Engagement Coordinator
  • Mrs. Katrina Schmitt 

    Admissions Director
    314-833-1088
  • Mrs. Deborah Smith 

    Administrative Assistant to the Athletic Director
    314-833-1080
  • Ms. Nicki Vitale 

    Administrative Assistant to the Principal
    314-833-1081
  • Mrs. Christine Wilson 

    School Nurse/Health Professions
    314-833-1087

President

List of 1 members.

Main Office Staff

List of 12 members.